Sports

AFL teams round 13: Big name Bombers return, Murphy back for Carlton

ADELAIDE v RICHMOND
Adelaide Oval, Thursday June 13, 7.50pm AEST

ADELAIDE
B Alex Keath, Daniel Talia, Luke Brown
HB Jake Kelly, Kyle Hartigan, Rory Laird
C Brodie Smith, Hugh Greenwood, Wayne Milera
HF Rory Sloane, Taylor Walker, Jordan Gallucci
F Eddie Betts, Josh Jenkins, Lachlan Murphy
FOL Reilly O'Brien, Brad Crouch, Matt Crouch
I/C Paul Seedsman, Rory Atkins, Richard Douglas, Cameron Ellis-Yolmen
EMG Bryce Gibbs, David Mackay, Sam Jacobs, Ben Davis
IN –
OUT –

RICHMOND
B Ryan Garthwaite, Nick Vlastuin, Dylan Grimes
HB Noah Balta, Nathan Broad, Bachar Houli
C Brandon Ellis, Dion Prestia, Kamdyn McIntosh
HF Daniel Rioli, Jason Castagna, Dan Butler
F Liam Baker, Tom J. Lynch, Dustin Martin
FOL Mabior Chol, Jack Graham, Josh Caddy
I/C Sydney Stack, Jack Higgins, Connor Menadue, Patrick Naish
EMG Maverick Weller, Shai Bolton, Derek Eggmolesse-Smith
IN Nathan Broad, Brandon Ellis, Connor Menadue
OUT Jacob Townsend (Omitted), Trent Cotchin (Injured), Shane Edwards (Injured), Ivan Soldo (Illness)

ESSENDON v HAWTHORN
Marvel Stadium, Friday June 14, 7.50pm AEST

Advertisement

ESSENDON
B Patrick Ambrose, Michael Hurley, Andrew McGrath
HB Conor McKenna, Cale Hooker, Adam Saad
C Mason Redman, Zach Merrett, Kyle Langford
HF David Zaharakis, Jayden Laverde, Matt Guelfi
F Darcy Parish, Shaun McKernan, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
FOL Tom Bellchambers, Dylan Shiel, Dyson Heppell
I/C Orazio Fantasia, Jake Stringer, Dylan Clarke, Josh Begley
EMG Aaron Francis, Mark Baguley, Zac Clarke, Ben McNiece
IN Dylan Shiel, Orazio Fantasia, Jake Stringer
OUT Aaron Francis (Omitted), Ben McNiece (Omitted), Mark Baguley (Omitted)

HAWTHORN
B Tim O'Brien, James Frawley, Shaun Burgoyne
HB Ben Stratton, James Sicily, Blake Hardwick
C Tom Scully, Liam Shiels, Ricky Henderson
HF Luke Breust, Jack Gunston, Paul Puopolo
F Dylan Moore, Ben McEvoy, Jarman Impey
FOL Jonathon Ceglar, James Worpel, Jaeger O'Meara
I/C Conor Glass, James Cousins, Isaac Smith, Kaiden Brand
EMG Harry Morrison, Mitchell Lewis, Marc Pittonet, Daniel Howe
IN Dylan Moore, Ben McEvoy, Kaiden Brand
OUT Mitchell Lewis (Omitted), Chad Wingard (Injured), Marc Pittonet (Omitted)

GOLD COAST v ST KILDA
Riverway Stadium, Saturday June 15, 1.45pm AEST

GOLD COAST
B Charlie Ballard, Sam Day, Jarrod Harbrow
HB Jesse Joyce, Jack Hombsch, Lachie Weller
C Alex Sexton, Will Brodie, Jack Lukosius
HF Nick Holman, Peter Wright, Callum Ah Chee
F Jack Martin, Ben King, Wil Powell
FOL Jarrod Witts, David Swallow, Darcy MacPherson
I/C Corey Ellis, Brayden Fiorini, George Horlin-Smith, Anthony Miles
EMG Chris Burgess, Josh Corbett, Jacob Heron, Connor Nutting
IN Sam Day, Callum Ah Chee, Corey Ellis, George Horlin-Smith
OUT Chris Burgess (Omitted), Josh Corbett (Omitted), Touk Miller (Injured), Jordan Murdoch (Injured)
NEW Corey Ellis

ST KILDA
B Daniel McKenzie, Nathan Brown, Shane Savage
HB Callum Wilkie, Josh Battle, Brandon White
C Jack Billings, Sebastian Ross, Blake Acres
HF Nick Hind, Josh Bruce, Jack Sinclair
F Jade Gresham, Tim Membrey, Matthew Parker
FOL Rowan Marshall, Luke Dunstan, David Armitage
I/C Hunter Clark, Jack Newnes, Dean Kent, Jonathon Marsh
EMG Nick Coffield, Ben Paton, Robbie Young, Doulton Langlands
IN Daniel McKenzie, Brandon White, Blake Acres, Nick Hind, David Armitage, Hunter Clark, Jonathon Marsh
OUT Nick Coffield (Omitted), Ed Phillips (Injured), Darragh Joyce (Omitted), Jack Steele (Injured), Robbie Young (Omitted), Ben Long (Omitted), Jarryn Geary (Injured)
NEW Nick Hind

FREMANTLE v PORT ADELAIDE
Optus Stadium, Saturday June 15, 4.35pm AEST

FREMANTLE
B Joel Hamling, Nathan Wilson, Luke Ryan
HB Connor Blakely, Ethan Hughes, Taylin Duman
C Bradley Hill, Nat Fyfe, Ed Langdon
HF Andrew Brayshaw, Brennan Cox, Michael Walters
F Reece Conca, Jesse Hogan, Brandon Matera
FOL Sean Darcy, Darcy Tucker, David Mundy
I/C Griffin Logue, Brett Bewley, Sam Switkowski, Stephen Hill
EMG Bailey Banfield, Mitchell Crowden, Cam McCarthy, Lloyd Meek
IN Sean Darcy, Griffin Logue, Stephen Hill
OUT Adam Cerra (Illness), Rory Lobb (Injured), Alex Pearce (Injured)

PORT ADELAIDE
B Ryan Burton, Tom Clurey, Dan Houston
HB Hamish Hartlett, Tom Jonas, Darcy Byrne-Jones
C Xavier Duursma, Robbie Gray, Karl Amon
HF Justin Westhoff, Dougal Howard, Steven Motlop
F Sam Gray, Paddy Ryder, Connor Rozee
FOL Scott Lycett, Sam Powell-Pepper, Travis Boak
I/C Riley Bonner, Jarrod Lienert, Kane Farrell, Zak Butters
EMG Willem Drew, Ollie Wines, Peter Ladhams, Joel Garner
IN Hamish Hartlett
OUT Matthew Broadbent (Mental Health)

CARLTON v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Marvel Stadium, Saturday June 15, 7.25pm AEST

CARLTON
B Lachie Plowman, Caleb Marchbank, Sam Petrevski-Seton
HB Kade Simpson, Jacob Weitering, Dale Thomas
C Will Setterfield, Patrick Cripps, Sam Walsh
HF David Cuningham, Charlie Curnow, Ed Curnow
Read More – Source

Related Posts